Administration

Name Title Phone Email
Jamie Reynolds Director of Athletics (703) 908-7619 [email protected]
Sarah Gustin Associate Athletics Director for Compliance (703) 284-3334 [email protected]
Kyle Gurganious Director of Athletic Communications (703) 284-3332 [email protected]
Ryan Wildenhain Head of Sports Medicine (703) 284-1672 [email protected]
Amanda Sabella Athletics Administrative Assistant (703) 284-1502 [email protected]
Dr. Stephanie K. Ellis Faculty Athletics Representative (703) 284-1635 [email protected]


Facilities

Name Title Phone Email
Vinny Lodato Lee Center Facility Manager (703) 526-6942 [email protected]


Athletic Communications

Name Title Phone Email
Kyle Gurganious Director of Athletic Communications (703) 284-3332 [email protected]


Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone Email
Ryan Wildenhain Head of Sports Medicine (703) 284-1672 [email protected]
Kelsey Todd Assistant Athletic Trainer (703) 284-1672 [email protected]
Matthew Hess Sports Medicine Fellow (703) 284-1672
B. Elizabeth Delasobera Sports Medicine Specialist


Strength & Conditioning

Name Title Phone Email
Adam Whittaker Head Strength & Conditioning Coach (703) 908-7678 [email protected]


Baseball

Name Title Phone Email
Frank Leoni Head Baseball Coach (703) 284-5966 [email protected]
Mike Cassidy Assistant Baseball Coach (703) 284-5966 [email protected]
Steve Frank Assistant Baseball Coach (703) 284-5966 [email protected]
Ryan Schubert Assistant Baseball Coach (703) 284-5966 [email protected]
Jake Kniatt Assistant Baseball Coach (703) 284-5966 [email protected]
Brandon Orbe Assistant Baseball Coach (703) 284-5966 [email protected]


Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Chris Rogers Head Men's Basketball Coach (703) 284-1515 [email protected]
Isaac Blue Assistant Men's Basketball Coach (703) 284-1515 [email protected]
Ted Bardach Assistant Men's Basketball Coach (703) 284-1515 [email protected]


Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Brian Cunningham Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach (703) 284-1518 [email protected]


Men's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Stephen Moskal Head Men's Golf Coach (703) 908-7678 [email protected]


Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email
Jon Reynolds Head Men's Lacrosse Coach (703) 284-1690 [email protected]
Vinny Lodato Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach (703) 526-6942 [email protected]
Wes Lincoln Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach (703) 439-0766 [email protected]
Jeremy Jones Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach (703) 284-1690
Josh Smith Men's Lacrosse Graduate Assistant Coach (703) 284-1690 [email protected]


Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Keith Moser Head Men's Soccer Coach (703) 284-1514 [email protected]
Todd Spitalny Assistant Men's Soccer Coach (703) 284-1514


Men's Swimming

Name Title Phone Email
Mike Clark Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach (703) 284-3832 [email protected]
Jenna Dietz Swimming Graduate Assistant Coach (703) 284-3832 [email protected]


Men's Triathlon

Name Title Phone Email
Doug Baumgarten Head Triathlon Coach [email protected]
Beth Baumgarten Head Triathlon Coach [email protected]
Nancy DiPietro Volunteer Assistant Triathlon Coach [email protected]


Men's Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email
Dan Liberto Head Men's Volleyball Coach (703) 284-3851 [email protected]
John Jepson Assistant Men's Volleyball Coach (703) 284-3851
Nikolay Petrov Assistant Men's/Women's Volleyball Coach


Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Ashlee Rogers Head Women's Basketball Coach (703) 284-3333 [email protected]
Bridget Rothert Women's Basketball Graduate Assistant Coach (703) 284-3333 [email protected]
Stephanie Witko Assistant Women's Basketball Coach (703) 284-3333
Craig Courter Assistant Coach / Assistant Camp Director


Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email
Kate Athing Head Women's Lacrosse Coach (703) 284-3831 [email protected]
Becca Watkins Colantonio Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach (703) 284-3831
Jaylen Schulte Women's Lacrosse Graduate Assistant Coach (703) 284-3831 [email protected]


Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Brian Cunningham Head Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach (703) 284-1518 [email protected]


Women's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Rob Ferguson Head Women's Golf Coach (703) 908-7678 [email protected]


Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Gayle Wilson Head Women's Soccer Coach (703) 284-5753 [email protected]
Kim Germain Assistant Women's Soccer Coach (703) 284-5753
Curtis Wilson Assistant Women's Soccer Coach (703) 284-5753
Andrea Leano Women's Soccer Graduate Assistant Coach (703) 284-5753 [email protected]


Women's Swimming

Name Title Phone Email
Mike Clark Head Men's and Women's Swimming Coach (703) 284-3832 [email protected]
Jenna Dietz Swimming Graduate Assistant Coach (703) 284-3832 [email protected]


Women's Triathlon

Name Title Phone Email
Doug Baumgarten Head Triathlon Coach [email protected]
Beth Baumgarten Head Triathlon Coach [email protected]
Nancy DiPietro Volunteer Assistant Triathlon Coach [email protected]


Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email
Beth Ann Wilson Head Women's Volleyball Coach (703) 284-3834 [email protected]
Johannah Zabal Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach (703) 284-3834 [email protected]
Gabriel Lugo Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach (703) 284-3834
Nikolay Petrov Assistant Men's/Women's Volleyball Coach