2019 Marymount University Baseball Schedule

Overall 20-21
Pct. .488
Conf. 8-4
Pct. .667
Streak Lost 2
Home 10-5
Away 5-10
Neutral 5-6
Games 41
Runs 248
Batting Avg. .281
On Base % .376
Slugging % .393
Home Runs 16
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sun. 17 vs. Widener Nationals Youth Academy L, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Widener Nationals Youth Academy W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Stevenson Bison Baseball Classic L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Washington (Md.) @ Washington, D.C. Bison Baseball Classic L, 16-6 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Hampden-Sydney Nationals Youth Academy L, 7-3 Final - 12 innings
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Messiah W, 3-1 Final
  at Messiah L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Randolph-Macon Barcroft Park Postponed
Fri. 8 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Osceola, Fla. Osceola Heritage Park L, 8-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Muhlenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. Polk State College L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Muhlenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. Polk State College L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field L, 6-2 Final
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field L, 14-0 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Park - Stadium W, 7-4 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Wesley * Nationals Youth Academy W, 14-3 Final
  vs. Wesley * Nationals Youth Academy W, 14-2 Final
Wed. 20 at Mary Washington L, 10-6 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Me.-Presque Isle Nationals Youth Academy W, 12-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Neumann * W, 1-0 Final
  at Neumann * L, 8-5 Final
Wed. 27 at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 10-4 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Marywood * Nationals Youth Academy W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Marywood * Nationals Youth Academy W, 19-10 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 at No. 1 Christopher Newport L, 16-4 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Ferrum @ Washington, DC Gallaudet University W, 4-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Ferrum @ Washington, DC Gallaudet University W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 10 vs. No. 15 Salisbury Nationals Youth Academy L, 6-4 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Cabrini * Nationals Youth Academy L, 8-7 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Cabrini * Nationals Youth Academy W, 4-3 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 16 at Shenandoah L, 18-5 Final
Wed. 17 at Gallaudet W, 17-1 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Washington & Lee Nationals Youth Academy W, 11-7 Final
Mon. 22 at Gwynedd-Mercy * L, 3-2 Final
  at Gwynedd-Mercy * L, 12-0 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Mary Washington Nationals Youth Academy Cancelled
Wed. 24 at Catholic L, 11-10 Final
Sat. 27 at Immaculata * W, 11-4 Final - 7 innings
  at Immaculata * W, 15-14 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Catholic Nationals Youth Academy W, 4-3 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 3 vs. Atlantic East No. 5 Neumann % @ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Atlantic East Tournament - First Round Pod W, 12-11 Final - 12 innings
  at Atlantic East No. 2 Gwynedd Mercy % Atlantic East Tournament - First Round Pod L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 4 at Atlantic East No. 2 Gwynedd Mercy % L, 19-9 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event