2019 Marymount University Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 17 Widener Nationals Youth Academy L, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  Widener Nationals Youth Academy W, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 22 vs. Stevenson @ Washington, D.C. Bison Baseball Classic 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Washington (Md.) @ Washington, D.C. Bison Baseball Classic 10:00 AM
Sun. 24 at Gallaudet Bison Baseball Classic 2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Hampden-Sydney Nationals Youth Academy 1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Western Connecticut State Bishop O'Connell High School 12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut State Bishop O'Connell High School 3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Gettysburg Bishop O'Connell High School 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Randolph-Macon Barcroft Park 12:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Muhlenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. 9:30 AM
  vs. Muhlenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. 9:30 AM
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. 11:00 AM
Wed. 13 vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. 12:30 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Winter Haven, Fla. 9:30 AM
Sat. 16 Wesley * Nationals Youth Academy 12:00 PM
  Wesley * Nationals Youth Academy 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Me.-Presque Isle Nationals Youth Academy 1:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Neumann * 12:00 PM
  at Neumann * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at St. Mary's (Md.) 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Marywood * Nationals Youth Academy 12:00 PM
  Marywood * Nationals Youth Academy 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Christopher Newport 3:30 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Ferrum @ Colonial Heights, Va. Shepherd Stadium 12:00 PM
  vs. Ferrum @ Colonial Heights, Va. Shepherd Stadium 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Salisbury Nationals Youth Academy 1:00 PM
Sat. 13 Cabrini * Nationals Youth Academy 2:30 PM
  Cabrini * Nationals Youth Academy 5:30 PM
Tue. 16 at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Washington & Lee Nationals Youth Academy 1:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Gwynedd-Mercy * 12:00 PM
  at Gwynedd-Mercy * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Mary Washington Nationals Youth Academy 1:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Catholic 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Immaculata * 1:00 PM
  at Immaculata * 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Catholic Nationals Youth Academy 1:00 PM
Fri. 3 TBD % AEC Tournament - First Round TBA
Sat. 4 TBD % AEC Tournament - First Round TBA
Fri. 10 TBD % AEC Tournament - Second Round TBA
Sat. 11 TBD % AEC Tournament - Second Round TBA
Wed. 15 TBD % NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional TBA
Thu. 16 TBD % NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional TBA
Fri. 17 TBD % NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional TBA
Sat. 18 TBD % NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional TBA
Fri. 24 TBD % NCAA DIII World Series TBA
Sat. 25 TBD % NCAA DIII World Series TBA
Sun. 26 TBD % NCAA DIII World Series TBA
Mon. 27 TBD % NCAA DIII World Series TBA
Tue. 28 TBD % NCAA DIII World Series TBA
Wed. 29 TBD % NCAA DIII World Series TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event