Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 12 at Averett Final L, 4-0
Sun. 14 vs. Southern Vt. @ Danville, Va. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Southern Vt. @ Danville, Va. Final W, 7-2
Sat. 20 Washington & Lee Final - 9 innings W, 9-8
  Barcroft Park
  Washington & Lee Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  Barcroft Park
Mon. 22 Hood Final W, 12-2
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 27 Western Connecticut State Final W, 4-3
  Barcroft Park
Sun. 28 Western Connecticut State Final L, 1-0
  Barcroft Park
  Western Connecticut State Final L, 10-4
  Barcroft Park
 
March
Tue. 1 Shenandoah Final L, 17-8
  Nationals Youth Academy
Wed. 2 McDaniel Final L, 8-1
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 5 vs. Mount Union @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  Lake Myrtle Park #1
  vs. Mount Union @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  Lake Myrtle Park #1
Sun. 6 vs. Montclair State @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Montclair State @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-3
Wed. 9 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 12-6
Thu. 10 vs. Penn State Altoona @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 13-4
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 12 at No. 12 Mary Washington * Final W, 4-3
  at No. 12 Mary Washington * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 16 Penn State Harrisburg * Final W, 16-13
  Nationals Youth Academy
Fri. 18 No. 11 Frostburg State * Final W, 5-3
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Mon. 21 St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 14-11
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 7-2
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Wed. 23 No. 11 Salisbury * Final W, 14-11
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Sat. 26 at No. 14 Christopher Newport * Final L, 7-4
  at No. 14 Christopher Newport * Final L, 11-1
Wed. 30 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 5-3
 
April
Sat. 2 York (Pa.) * Final W, 15-5
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  York (Pa.) * Final W, 7-6
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Wed. 6 at No. 11 Salisbury * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 10 at Wesley * Final L, 4-3
  at Wesley * Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
Wed. 13 at No. 13 Frostburg State * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 16 Southern Virginia * Final W, 8-5
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  Southern Virginia * Final W, 8-4
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Tue. 19 CAC No. 5 Christopher Newport % Final W, 11-3
  CAC First Round
Thu. 21 vs. CAC No. 3 Salisbury % @ Frostburg State Final L, 6-5
  CAC Championship Weekend
Fri. 22 vs. CAC No. 6 Penn State Harrisburg % @ Frostburg State Final W, 10-6
  CAC Championship Weekend
Sat. 23 vs. CAC No. 3 Salisbury % @ Frostburg State Final L, 11-10
  CAC Championship Weekend
Wed. 27 at Catholic Final W, 7-3
 
February
Wed. 15 at No. 10 Randolph-Macon Postponed
Sat. 18 at Averett Final W, 3-1
  at Averett Final W, 11-4
Wed. 22 at Hampden-Sydney Final - 6 innings L, 8-7
Sat. 25 Lynchburg Final W, 7-3
  Barcroft Park
Sun. 26 Western Connecticut State Final L, 12-9
  Nationals Youth Academy
  Western Connecticut State Final L, 5-1
  Nationals Youth Academy
 
March
Thu. 2 No. 9 Randolph-Macon Final L, 13-6
  Bishop O'Connell
Sat. 4 vs. No. 24 Otterbein @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 8-5
  vs. No. 24 Otterbein @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-1
Sun. 5 vs. Husson @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Husson @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 10-2
Wed. 8 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-2
Thu. 9 vs. Iowa Wesleyan @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 12 Christopher Newport * Final L, 2-1
  Bishop O'Connell
  Christopher Newport * Final L, 4-2
  Bishop O'Connell
Mon. 13 at Salisbury * Final L, 15-6
Wed. 22 Frostburg State * Final W, 7-3
  Bishop O'Connell
Fri. 24 Penn State Harrisburg * Final W, 10-9
  Bishop O'Connell
Sat. 25 Mary Washington * Final L, 3-2
  Bishop O'Connell
  Mary Washington * Final W, 9-6
  Bishop O'Connell
Wed. 29 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 8-3
 
April
Sun. 2 at York (Pa.) * Final L, 5-4
  at York (Pa.) * Final W, 6-5
Wed. 5 No. 22 Salisbury * Final L, 15-4
  Bishop O'Connell
Sat. 8 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 21-3
  at Southern Virginia * Final W, 8-5
Sun. 9 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 2-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 9-3
Wed. 12 at Frostburg State * Final W, 20-8
Sat. 15 Wesley * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  Bishop O'Connell
  Wesley * Final L, 20-8
  Bishop O'Connell
Mon. 17 at No. 1 Shenandoah Final L, 16-4
Tue. 18 at CAC No. 2 Christopher Newport % Final W, 7-6
  CAC First Round
Thu. 20 vs. CAC No. 4 Wesley % @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 8-7
  CAC Championship Weekend
Fri. 21 vs. CAC No. 6 Mary Washington % @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 18-3
  CAC Championship Weekend
Thu. 27 Catholic Final W, 8-7
  Bishop O'Connell
Sat. 29 Bridgewater (Va.) Final - 10 innings W, 12-11
  Bishop O'Connell - Senior Day
  Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 8-5
  Bishop O'Connell
Sun. 30 at Hood Final L, 11-5
  at Hood Final W, 10-4
 
May
Sun. 7 vs. Gallaudet @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 11-1
 
February
Wed. 21 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 11-1
Fri. 23 vs. Southern Vt. @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 10-5
  Bison Classic
Sun. 25 vs. Muhlenberg @ Washington, D.C. Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  Bison Classic
  at Gallaudet Final - 7 innings W, 24-2
  Bison Classic
Wed. 28 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 7-4
 
March
Sat. 3 Western Connecticut State Final L, 7-4
Sun. 4 Western Connecticut State Final L, 8-6
  Western Connecticut State Final W, 11-1
Wed. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 8-2
Sat. 10 St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 3-1
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) Final W, 6-5
Mon. 12 Averett Cancelled
Thu. 15 at Washington & Lee Cancelled
Sat. 17 vs. Tufts @ Hampton, Va. Final W, 10-4
  Apprentice School Tournament
Sun. 18 at Apprentice School Final L, 5-4
  Apprentice School Tournament
  vs. Tufts @ Hampton, Va. Final L, 17-2
  Apprentice School Tournament
Fri. 23 No. 9 Frostburg State * Final W, 2-0
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 24 vs. Mary Washington * @ Williamsburg, Va. Final W, 12-6
  College of William & Mary
  vs. Mary Washington * @ Williamsburg, Va. Final L, 9-6
  College of William & Mary
Thu. 29 No. 24 Shenandoah Final L, 18-12
Fri. 30 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 13-6
Sat. 31 St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 13-0
  St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 15-3
 
April
Mon. 2 Hampden-Sydney Final W, 11-5
Thu. 5 Salisbury * Final L, 7-6
  Rescheduled from April 4
Sun. 8 at No. 7 Christopher Newport * Final L, 7-2
  Rescheduled from April 7
  at No. 7 Christopher Newport * Final L, 13-12
  Rescheduled from April 7
Tue. 10 Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 7-1
Thu. 12 at Frostburg State * Final L, 13-2
Sat. 14 York (Pa.) * Final L, 12-7
  York (Pa.) * Final L, 15-12
Sun. 15 No. 6 Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Wed. 18 at No. 19 Salisbury * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 21 at Wesley * Final L, 15-5
  at Wesley * Final W, 10-8
Tue. 24 at Catholic Postponed
Wed. 25 Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
Sat. 28 Southern Virginia * Final L, 10-5
  Southern Virginia * Final L, 10-7
 
May
Tue. 1 Stevenson Final L, 22-3
Wed. 2 at Lynchburg Final L, 9-6
  Rescheduled from March 13
 
February
Sun. 17 Widener Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  Nationals Youth Academy
  Widener Final - 7 innings W, 2-1
  Nationals Youth Academy
Fri. 22 vs. Stevenson @ Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM
  Bison Baseball Classic
Sat. 23 vs. Washington (Md.) @ Washington, D.C. 10:00 AM
  Bison Baseball Classic
Sun. 24 at Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Bison Baseball Classic
Wed. 27 Hampden-Sydney 1:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
 
March
Sat. 2 Western Connecticut State 12:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell High School
  Western Connecticut State 3:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Sun. 3 Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell High School
Wed. 6 Randolph-Macon 12:00 PM
  Barcroft Park
Sat. 9 vs. Muhlenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. 9:30 AM
  vs. Muhlenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. 9:30 AM
  vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Lake Myrtle Sports Park Main Field, Auburndale, Fla. 11:00 AM
Wed. 13 vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. 12:30 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Winter Haven, Fla. 9:30 AM
Sat. 16 Wesley * 12:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
  Wesley * 3:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Wed. 20 at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Me.-Presque Isle 1:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 23 at Neumann * 12:00 PM
  at Neumann * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at St. Mary's (Md.) 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Marywood * 12:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
  Marywood * 3:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
 
April
Wed. 3 at Christopher Newport 3:30 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Ferrum @ Colonial Heights, Va. 12:00 PM
  Shepherd Stadium
  vs. Ferrum @ Colonial Heights, Va. 3:00 PM
  Shepherd Stadium
Wed. 10 Salisbury 1:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 13 Cabrini * 2:30 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
  Cabrini * 5:30 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Tue. 16 at Shenandoah 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Washington & Lee 1:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 20 at Gwynedd-Mercy * 12:00 PM
  at Gwynedd-Mercy * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Mary Washington 1:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Wed. 24 at Catholic 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Immaculata * 1:00 PM
  at Immaculata * 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Catholic 1:00 PM
  Nationals Youth Academy
Fri. 3 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - First Round
Sat. 4 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 10 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 11 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - Second Round
Wed. 15 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional
Thu. 16 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional
Fri. 17 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional
Sat. 18 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Regional
Fri. 24 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII World Series
Sat. 25 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII World Series
Sun. 26 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII World Series
Mon. 27 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII World Series
Tue. 28 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII World Series
Wed. 29 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII World Series
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event