Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 Roanoke Final W, 86-57
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 16 Rhode Island Col. Final W, 67-59
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 22 Southern Vt. Final W, 73-69
Tue. 25 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 65-60
Sun. 30 Shenandoah Final W, 89-75
 
December
Wed. 3 at Wesley * Final W, 62-57
Sat. 6 St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 66-62
Tue. 16 at Lynchburg Final L, 69-62
Fri. 19 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final W, 57-49
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat. 20 vs. Roanoke @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final W, 76-62
  Daytona Beach Shootout
 
January
Sat. 3 at Mary Washington * Final L, 66-64
Wed. 7 at York (Pa.) * Final W, 80-61
Sat. 10 Frostburg State * Final W, 73-66
Wed. 14 at Salisbury * Final W, 60-56
Sat. 17 Christopher Newport * Final W, 62-60
Wed. 21 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final W, 82-63
Sat. 24 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 78-62
Wed. 28 Wesley * Final L, 77-68
Sat. 31 Mary Washington * Final W, 65-50
 
February
Wed. 4 Southern Virginia * Final W, 77-65
Sat. 7 York (Pa.) * Final W, 58-54
Wed. 11 Penn State Harrisburg * Final W, 85-64
Sat. 14 at Christopher Newport * Final L, 80-62
Wed. 18 Salisbury * Final L, 71-63
Sun. 22 at Frostburg State * Final W, 85-68
Tue. 24 Mary Washington % Final L, 63-61
  CAC Tournament First Round
 
November
Sat. 14 at Kean Final W, 76-68
Tue. 17 Hood Final L, 66-64
Sat. 21 Medgar Evers Final W, 90-65
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 22 Eastern Mennonite Final L, 70-59
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sun. 29 Juniata Final L, 69-65
 
December
Wed. 2 at Southern Virginia * Final - 2OT L, 97-88
Sat. 5 No. 21 Christopher Newport * Final L, 68-58
Wed. 9 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 76-65
Sun. 13 at McDaniel Final W, 63-52
Wed. 30 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 63-56
 
January
Sat. 2 Wesley * Final W, 85-65
Wed. 6 at Frostburg State * Final L, 74-67
Sat. 9 at York (Pa.) * Final W, 72-53
Wed. 13 Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 82-75
Sat. 16 Mary Washington * Final W, 65-63
Wed. 20 at Salisbury * Final L, 72-65
Wed. 27 at Wesley * Final L, 89-80
Sat. 30 Frostburg State * Final W, 84-62
 
February
Mon. 1 St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 77-67
Wed. 3 Southern Virginia * Final L, 73-71
Sat. 6 York (Pa.) * Final W, 65-56
  Senior Day
Wed. 10 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final W, 63-62
Sat. 13 at Mary Washington * Final L, 61-58
Wed. 17 Salisbury * Final L, 73-59
Sat. 20 at No. 5 Christopher Newport * Final L, 89-59
 
November
Tue. 15 at Hood Final L, 64-56
Sat. 19 Kean Final W, 63-49
  4th Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - First Round
Sun. 20 Catholic Final L, 74-59
  4th Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Championship
Sun. 27 at Juniata Final L, 69-53
Wed. 30 at Wesley * Final W, 73-62
 
December
Sat. 3 St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 72-62
  Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
Wed. 7 Southern Virginia * Final W, 67-65
  National Cotton Candy Day
Sat. 10 at Mary Washington * Final L, 64-52
Mon. 19 McDaniel Final W, 52-46
Thu. 29 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 56-50
  Music City Classic
Fri. 30 vs. John Carroll @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 72-70
  Music City Classic
 
January
Wed. 4 at York (Pa.) * Final W, 70-64
Sun. 8 No. 6 Christopher Newport * Final L, 70-57
  Camper Appreciation / Youth Day
Wed. 11 at No. 12 Salisbury * Final L, 80-60
Sat. 14 Frostburg State * Final L, 58-52
Wed. 18 Penn State Harrisburg * Final - OT W, 78-76
  Faculty and Staff Appreciation
Sat. 21 No. 17 Salisbury * Final L, 57-56
  Alumni Day
Wed. 25 at Frostburg State * Final W, 77-66
Sat. 28 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final L, 85-63
 
February
Wed. 1 at Southern Virginia * Final W, 75-67
Sat. 4 Wesley * Final L, 78-76
  Military Appreciation Day
Wed. 8 at No. 3 Christopher Newport * Final L, 72-52
Sat. 11 York (Pa.) * Final L, 62-61
  Senior Day
Wed. 15 Mary Washington * Final W, 64-61
  White Out
Sat. 18 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final W, 66-53
Tue. 21 CAC No. 5 St. Mary's (Md.) % Final W, 69-64
Thu. 23 at CAC No. 1 Christopher Newport Final L, 78-53
  CAC semifinal
 
November
Wed. 15 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 82-60
Sat. 18 Geneseo Final L, 87-72
  5th Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - First Round
Sun. 19 No. 5 Ramapo Final L, 80-67
  5th Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
Sun. 26 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 57-55
Wed. 29 Southern Virginia * Final W, 58-55
 
December
Sat. 2 at St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 75-66
Wed. 6 at Salisbury * Final L, 65-58
Sat. 9 York (Pa.) * Final L, 88-76
Mon. 18 Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 87-46
Fri. 29 vs. Ursinus @ Washington, DC Final L, 67-66
  Catholic - Holiday Inn College Park Classic - First Round
Sat. 30 vs. Vassar @ Washington, DC (DuFour Center) Final L, 91-74
  Catholic - Holiday Inn College Park Classic - Consolation
 
January
Wed. 3 at Frostburg State * Final L, 67-60
Sat. 6 Christopher Newport * Final W, 60-58
Wed. 10 at Wesley * Final W, 72-70
Sat. 13 Mary Washington * Final L, 69-67
Wed. 17 Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 74-57
Sat. 20 St. Mary's (Md.) * Final W, 67-64
Wed. 24 Salisbury * Final L, 74-62
Sat. 27 at No. 7 York (Pa.) * Final L, 81-58
Wed. 31 at Southern Virginia * Final L, 73-64
 
February
Sat. 3 at Christopher Newport * Final W, 68-66
Wed. 7 Wesley * Final L, 72-65
Sat. 10 Frostburg State * Final W, 76-74
  Senior Day
Wed. 14 at Penn State Harrisburg * Final L, 72-54
Sat. 17 at Mary Washington * Final L, 71-60
 
November
Sat. 10 at Lehman Final W, 90-69
Tue. 13 at Catholic Final W, 70-67
Sat. 17 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 72-68
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 18 Christopher Newport Final L, 66-56
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Championship
Tue. 20 Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 73-55
Sun. 25 No. 15 Johns Hopkins Final L, 57-41
Wed. 28 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - OT W, 83-77
 
December
Sat. 1 at Neumann * Final - 3OT W, 92-91
Wed. 5 Salisbury Final - OT L, 67-65
Sat. 8 at Mary Washington Final L, 65-54
Tue. 18 at Penn College 4:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Lycoming 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Carnegie Mellon 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 Gwynedd-Mercy * 3:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Immaculata * 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Marywood * 3:00 PM
Wed. 16 Shenandoah 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Wesley * 2:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Cabrini * 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Neumann * 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Gwynedd-Mercy * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Immaculata * 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Marywood * 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Wesley * 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Cabrini * 3:00 PM
Mon. 18 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - First Round
Wed. 20 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 23 TBD % TBA
  AEC Tournament - Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - First Round
Sat. 2 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 8 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Sweet 16
Sat. 9 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Elite Eight
Fri. 15 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Final Four
Sat. 16 TBD % TBA
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event