Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/27/2018 05:19 PM
                        St. Mary's College of Maryland                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:54.37  
     1) Krell, Rileigh FR               2) Baughman, Hailley SR           
     3) Sutton, Carolyn JR              4) Litynski, Brenna SO            
       29.36    31.37    28.18    25.46                                    
  2 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:58.96  
     1) McCloskey, Leila FR             2) Edgren, Bailey FR              
     3) Sonnenberg, Rebecca JR          4) Schoenecker, Samantha SR       
       30.37    32.54    28.96    27.09                                    
  3 Marymount University-PV  'A'                           NT    2:06.76  
     1) Grimm, Isabel FR                2) Carroll, Moira FR              
     3) Beuchert, Claudia SO            4) Cuellar, Kaila FR              
       30.87    36.06    30.20    29.63                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:41.09  
     1) Orban, Peter JR                 2) Akhavan, Ryan FR               
     3) Donoghue, Nate SO               4) Wheal, Lucas FR                
       25.47    29.29    24.00    22.33                                    
  2 Marymount University-PV  'A'                           NT    1:41.79  
     1) Klemm, Max SO                   2) Pham, Teddy SR                 
     3) Griffith, Ian SR                4) Jones, Isaiah SR               
       26.74    28.30    24.43    22.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:20.77  
      29.79   32.76   33.51   33.64   33.70   33.92   33.79   33.58
      34.85   34.07   34.07   34.53   34.71   34.88   35.15   34.94
      35.09   35.35   35.22   33.22                                
  2 Plumley, Taylor           SR Marymount-PV              NT   11:37.42  
      30.08   33.09   34.03   34.42   34.93   35.46   35.25   35.38
      35.57   35.48   35.80   35.66   35.43   35.35   35.68   35.45
      35.52   35.66   35.63   33.55                                
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth        SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   12:28.93  
      32.50   36.63   37.68   38.11   37.79   38.34   38.12   38.00
      37.59   37.96   37.62   37.67   37.78   38.15   38.46   37.78
      38.12   37.52   36.73   36.38                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew           SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:50.54  
      28.02   33.44   35.13   35.15   35.60   35.84   35.94   36.58
      36.61   37.23   37.86   36.63   37.10   36.96   36.96   36.73
      36.22   36.61   36.11   29.82                                
  2 Loring, Gabriel           SO Marymount-PV              NT   13:19.47  
      32.29   37.08   39.38   40.37   40.31   40.77   40.87   42.51
      41.37   40.81   40.64   41.41   41.49   43.38   42.35   41.38
      41.89   38.82   39.71   32.64                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litynski, Brenna          SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:58.53  
      27.13   29.80   30.77   30.83                                
  2 Smith, Holly              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:08.54  
      29.11   31.59   33.76   34.08                                
  3 Bricker, Jessie           JR Marymount-PV              NT    2:11.80  
      30.03   33.12   34.35   34.30                                
  4 Grimm, Isabel             FR Marymount-PV              NT    2:12.79  
      30.77   33.39   34.72   33.91                                
  5 DeMarco, Madeline         FR Marymount-PV              NT    2:32.48  
      32.61   38.32   40.98   40.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orban, Peter              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:54.62  
      25.99   28.88   29.95   29.80                                
  2 Disanti, Nick             JR Marymount-PV              NT    1:59.09  
      26.02   29.95   31.92   31.20                                
  3 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:00.37  
      26.77   30.50   31.82   31.28                                
  4 Bockisch, Scott           JR Marymount-PV              NT    2:03.09  
      27.14   30.40   32.42   33.13                                
  5 Powers, James             JR Marymount-PV              NT    2:12.58  
      28.49   32.83   35.44   35.82                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Hayley          JR Marymount-PV              NT      25.66  
  2 Sutton, Carolyn           JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.11  
  3 Ross, Angela              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      27.57  
  4 Schoenecker, Samantha     SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      27.64  
  5 Needle, Alexa             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT     x28.40  
  6 Alteri, Kahley            FR Marymount-PV              NT      30.24  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Isaiah             SR Marymount-PV              NT      22.53  
  2 Rhoads, Reed              SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      22.76  
  3 Lopez, Noel               SO Marymount-PV              NT      23.04  
  4 Straka, Ryan              SO Marymount-PV              NT      24.92  
  5 Wilson, Matthew           SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      25.47  
  6 Fishaye, Yonas            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      32.64  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:18.14  
      29.89   35.38   40.50   32.37                                
  2 Edgren, Bailey            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:24.39  
      31.32   36.83   41.02   35.22                                
  3 Cassidy, Claire           SR Marymount-PV              NT    2:27.63  
      31.08   36.18   45.30   35.07                                
  4 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:33.44  
      30.20   42.59   44.60   36.05                                
  5 Cuellar, Kaila            FR Marymount-PV              NT    2:47.80  
      33.19   41.96   50.32   42.33                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klemm, Max                SO Marymount-PV              NT    2:05.97  
      25.66   32.24   36.90   31.17                                
  2 Griffith, Ian             SR Marymount-PV              NT    2:10.08  
      27.02   34.37   39.14   29.55                                
  3 March, Andrew             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:13.89  
      28.39   33.15   38.97   33.38                                
  4 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:19.40  
      28.66   37.69   39.68   33.37                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Rileigh            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:02.82  
      29.16   33.66                                                
  2 Sonnenberg, Rebecca       JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:05.50  
      30.25   35.25                                                
  3 Cuellar, Kaila            FR Marymount-PV              NT    1:09.19  
      32.72   36.47                                                
  4 Bricker, Jessie           JR Marymount-PV              NT    1:10.62  
      32.59   38.03                                                
  5 Beuchert, Claudia         SO Marymount-PV              NT    1:10.66  
      32.05   38.61                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donoghue, Nate            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      54.45  
      29.28   33.49                                                
  2 Griffith, Ian             SR Marymount-PV              NT      56.55  
      29.58   32.28                                                
  3 Akhavan, Ryan             FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.01  
      35.51   33.14                                                
  4 Bockisch, Scott           JR Marymount-PV              NT      58.00  
  5 Straka, Ryan              SO Marymount-PV              NT    1:02.96  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Hayley          JR Marymount-PV              NT      56.50  
      27.07   29.43                                                
  2 Smith, Holly              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      58.29  
      27.97   30.32                                                
  3 Bonass, Christina         FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:04.22  
      29.79   34.43                                                
  4 Needle, Alexa             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:04.69  
      31.29   33.40                                                
  5 DeMarco, Madeline         FR Marymount-PV              NT    1:06.16  
      31.02   35.14                                                
  6 Alteri, Kahley            FR Marymount-PV              NT    1:08.22  
      32.17   36.05                                                
 -- McCloskey, Leila          FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT         DQ  
      27.28   30.75                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Isaiah             SR Marymount-PV              NT      49.10  
      23.64   25.46                                                
  2 Wheal, Lucas              FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      49.16  
      23.84   25.32                                                
  3 Disanti, Nick             JR Marymount-PV              NT      52.70  
      24.72   27.98                                                
  4 Rhoads, Reed              SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      53.63  
      25.21   28.42                                                
  5 Hallahan, Brandon         SO Marymount-PV              NT      59.18  
      27.54   31.64                                                
  6 Fishaye, Yonas            SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:14.56  
      34.97   39.59                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krell, Rileigh            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.67  
      30.70   32.97                                                
  2 Ross, Angela              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:05.84  
      32.07   33.77                                                
  3 Cassidy, Claire           SR Marymount-PV              NT    1:06.70  
      32.80   33.90                                                
  4 Grimm, Isabel             FR Marymount-PV              NT    1:07.83  
      33.07   34.76                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orban, Peter              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      54.58  
      26.58   28.00                                                
  2 Klemm, Max                SO Marymount-PV              NT      58.63  
      27.96   30.67                                                
  3 Pham, Teddy               SR Marymount-PV              NT    1:02.18  
      28.19   33.99                                                
  4 March, Andrew             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:03.20  
      30.92   32.28                                                
  5 Powers, James             JR Marymount-PV              NT    1:08.02  
      33.48   34.54                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lapoint, Anna             SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:31.46  
      30.00   32.31   33.07   33.74   33.93   33.63   33.87   33.68
      33.97   33.26                                                
  2 Plumley, Taylor           SR Marymount-PV              NT    5:42.95  
      29.62   32.76   34.06   34.35   35.36   35.40   35.93   35.67
      36.00   33.80                                                
  3 Johnson, Elizabeth        SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    6:02.73  
      31.69   34.93   36.83   37.31   37.36   37.51   37.17   36.95
      36.70   36.28                                                
  4 Carroll, Moira            FR Marymount-PV              NT    6:06.91  
      33.05   36.74   37.37   37.81   37.64   37.87   37.57   37.03
      36.66   35.17                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew           SO St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:42.08  
      28.09   33.10   35.11   35.55   35.99   36.28   37.05   35.75
      33.84   31.32                                                
  2 Loring, Gabriel           SO Marymount-PV              NT    6:21.50  
      33.57   37.44   39.04   39.79   40.51   39.36   41.84   38.86
      37.20   33.89                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Hayley          JR Marymount-PV              NT    1:08.67  
      33.02   35.65                                                
  2 Baughman, Hailley         SR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:09.04  
      32.73   36.31                                                
  3 Smith, Holly              JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:13.44  
      34.90   38.54                                                
  4 Edgren, Bailey            FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:14.80  
      35.39   39.41                                                
  5 Bonass, Christina         FR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   x1:21.32  
      38.13   43.19                                                
  6 Carroll, Moira            FR Marymount-PV              NT    1:22.01  
      38.45   43.56                                                
  7 Alteri, Kahley            FR Marymount-PV              NT    1:29.54  
      42.02   47.52                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Noel               SO Marymount-PV              NT    1:03.33  
      30.35   32.98                                                
  2 Pham, Teddy               SR Marymount-PV              NT    1:03.46  
      29.61   33.85                                                
  3 March, Andrew             JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:06.93  
      31.07   35.86                                                
  4 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   JR St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:09.50  
      32.65   36.85                                                
  5 Landivar, Matthew         JR Marymount-PV              NT    1:16.67  
      35.31   41.36                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:45.03  
     1) McCloskey, Leila FR             2) Sutton, Carolyn JR             
     3) Schoenecker, Samantha SR        4) Litynski, Brenna SO            
       26.59    25.70    27.09    25.65                                    
  2 Marymount University-PV  'A'                           NT    1:52.45  
     1) Bricker, Jessie JR              2) Cassidy, Claire SR             
     3) Beuchert, Claudia SO            4) Plumley, Taylor SR             
       28.13    27.41    30.59    26.32                                    
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT    1:52.77  
     1) Johnson, Elizabeth SO           2) Ross, Angela JR                
     3) Bonass, Christina FR            4) Needle, Alexa SO               
       29.50    27.33    27.97    27.97                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    1:31.21  
     1) Donoghue, Nate SO               2) Wheal, Lucas FR                
     3) Rhoads, Reed SR                 4) Akhavan, Ryan FR               
       22.77    22.72    22.26    23.46                                    
  2 Marymount University-PV  'A'                           NT    1:37.03  
     1) Disanti, Nick JR                2) Bockisch, Scott JR             
     3) Straka, Ryan SO                 4) Lopez, Noel SO                 
       23.77    24.26    24.81    24.19                                    
  3 Marymount University-PV  'B'                           NT    1:48.10  
     1) Powers, James JR                2) Landivar, Matthew JR           
     3) Hallahan, Brandon SO            4) Loring, Gabriel SO             
       24.92    27.26    26.66    29.26                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland      133   2. Marymount University                 67
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland       96   2. Marymount University                 94