2019 Marymount University Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 5-6
Pct. .455
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 4
Home 3-0
Away 1-2
Neutral 1-4
Matches 11
Kills per set 11.42
Hitting % .159
Assists per set 10.45
Blocks per set 1.16
Service Aces per set 2.18
Digs per set 16.89
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. No. 4 Wis.-Eau Claire @ Christopher Newport University L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 31 at No. 22 Christopher Newport L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Juniata @ Newport News, Va. L, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 at Randolph-Macon Randolph-Macon Invitational L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Averett @ Randolph-Macon College Randolph-Macon Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Susquehanna @ Randolph-Macon College Randolph-Macon Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Salisbury @ Randolph-Macon College Randolph-Macon Invitational L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 11 at Gettysburg W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Franklin & Marshall W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Emory & Henry W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Meredith W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 25 at Mary Washington 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Cortland @ Gallaudet University Gallaudet Worthington Classic 4:00 PM
  vs. Penn State Abington @ Gallaudet University Gallaudet Worthington Classic 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. TBD @ Gallaudet University Gallaudet Worthington Classic TBA
  at Gallaudet Gallaudet Worthington Classic 12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 at Immaculata * 7:00 PM
Wed. 2 at Gwynedd-Mercy * 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. DeSales Marymount Invitational 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Virginia Wesleyan Marymount Invitational 10:00 AM
  vs. Penn State Behrend Marymount Invitational 4:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Scranton @ Swarthmore College 12:00 PM
  vs. Messiah @ Swarthmore College 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 vs. Neumann * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Marywood * Senior Day 2:00 PM
  vs. Lebanon Valley Alumni Appreciation 6:00 PM
Tue. 22 vs. Stevenson 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Wesley * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Cabrini * 12:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater College 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. TBD % Atlantic East Tournament - First Round TBA
Thu. 7 vs. TBD % Atlantic East Tournament - Semifinals TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBD % Atlantic East Tournament - Championship TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event